English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
lining leather [correct]
DEF: Leather used for the linings of shoe uppers, handbags, etc.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir à doublure [correct, masculine noun]; peau à doublure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuir utilisé pour les doublures d'empeignes de chaussures, de sacs à main, etc.