English (Footwear (Clothing); Handball)
handball shoes [correct, plural]
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Handball)
chaussures de handball [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chaussures de hand-ball [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: handball : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Calzado; Balonmano)
zapatillas de balonmano [correct, feminine noun, plural]