English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Team Sports (General))
women’s team event [correct]; women team event [correct]; women’s team competition [correct]
OBS: The term "women's team event" is a general sports term, "women's team competition" a gymnastics term and "women's team" a basketball, softball, handball, archery, squash, bowling, water polo and synchronized swimming term.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
épreuve par équipes femmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Épreuve par équipe Femmes - demi-finales.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
competencia por equipo-mujeres [correct, feminine noun]; competencia por equipo femenina [correct, feminine noun]; competencia femenina por equipo [correct, feminine noun]; femenino por equipo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "competencia por equipo-mujeres" es un término de gimnasia, "competencia por equipo femenina" es un término de deportes en general, "competencia femenina por equipo" es un término de baloncesto, "femenino por equipo" de béisbol y baloncesto y "por equipo F" es un término de tiro con arco, squash, gimnasia, waterpolo, bolos y nado sincronizado.