English (Percussion Instruments)
handbell [correct]
DEF: A small bell rung by being swung in the hand, as distinguished from one rung by a bell-pull, bell-rope, etc.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
clochette à main [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les clochettes à main furent utilisées sans interruption depuis l'Antiquité (...)