English (Percussion Instruments)
cup bell
DEF: According to information supplied by the client, this is a bell that can be rung by other means than the hand; the contrary of a handbell.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
cloche fixe [feminine noun]
CONT: Si la cloche est fixe, le battant est actionné par une corde, un moteur ou un électroaimant.