English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques)
advertising matter [correct]
CONT: "Advertising matter" means and includes any printed or written matter, any sample or device, dodger, circular, leaflet, pamphlet, paper, advertisement, broadside, handbill, card, poster, booklet, or any other printed or otherwise reproduced original or copies of any matter or literature.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires)
imprimé publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]