English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security)
systems failure
OBS: Source(s) : CICA [Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants] Handbook, AuG-22.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI)
défaillance des systèmes [feminine noun]
OBS: Problème de l'an 2000.
OBS: Source(s) : Manuel de l'ICCA [Institut canadien des comptables agréés], NOV-22.