English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
handcuffing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
menottage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.