English (Penal Administration)
restraint belt [correct]
CONT: Restraint equipment for the purpose of this standing order refer specifically to : leg irons, handcuffs, come-alongs, transportation or restraint belts and restraint jackets or the equivalent of these items as currently approved.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
courroie de retenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel de contrainte utilisé dans les pénitenciers.