English (Penal Administration)
come-alongs [correct, plural]
CONT: Restraint equipment for the purpose of this standing order refers specifically to : leg irons, handcuffs, come-alongs, transportation or restraint belts and restraint jackets or the equivalent of these items as currently approved.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
menottes spéciales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Équipement de contention des détenus.