English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
departure routine [correct]
CONT: ... the announcement was made that the door had been closed and that we’d be on our way shortly with Argentinian immigration and customs forms handed out almost as if it were part of the departure routine.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
dispositions d'usage lors du départ [feminine noun, plural]