English (Patents (Law))
test for anticipation [correct]
CONT: The Supreme Court handed down its decision in Sanofi and clarified that the test for anticipation has two aspects, disclosure and enablement, each of which must be addressed from the perspective of the skilled person in order to satisfy the test.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
critère de l'antériorité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Cour suprême a rendu sa décision dans Sanofi, dans laquelle elle a précisé que le critère de l'antériorité comporte deux volets, soit la divulgation antérieure et le caractère réalisable. Pour répondre au critère, chaque volet doit être examiné aux yeux d'une personne versée dans l'art.