English (Airborne Forces; Helicopters (Military))
helicopter rappel [correct]
CONT: Each soldier rappelled right and left handed down the wall, and then once off the skid(simulating a helicopter rappel)....
French (Forces aéroportées; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rappel d'hélicoptère [masculine noun]