English (Ice Hockey)
fighting [correct]
CONT: fighting : a major, double minor or minor penalty may be handed out to a player who starts a fight. In turn, a minor penalty is awarded to the man who, having been struck, retaliates with a blow or attempted to blow.
French (Hockey sur glace)
bagarre [feminine noun]
CONT: Une punition majeure sera imposée au joueur qui se bagarre. Un joueur reconnu par l'arbitre comme ayant été l'instigateur ou l'agresseur dans une bagarre se verra imposer une punition extrême d'inconduite en plus des autres punitions qu'il aura méritées.