English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nervous System)
macroesthesia [correct]; macroesteregnosis [correct]; macrostereognosia [correct]
DEF: A defect of tactile perception, in which objects felt or handed seem to be larger then they are.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système nerveux)
macroesthésia [correct, feminine noun]; macrostéréognosie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie de la perception tactile des objets, qui semblent plus grands qu'ils ne le sont.