English (Business and Administrative Documents; Regulations (Water Transport); Customs and Excise)
outward manifest [correct]
DEF: A document containing a full list of a ship's cargo that is handed over to the customs authorities before the ship leaves the port.
CONT: A copy, known as the outward manifest, is lodged with the customs authorities at the port of loading.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation (Transport par eau); Douanes et accise)
manifeste de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste détaillée des marchandises se trouvant à bord d'un navire sortant d'un port de départ.
OBS: C'est un récapitulatif des connaissements.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Aduana e impuestos internos)
manifiesto de exportación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento mediante el cual la aduana certifica y legaliza que la mercancía salió del país. Este debe contener la descripción de la mercancía.