English (Personnel Management (General); General Vocabulary)
joe-job [correct]
OBS: Many times the sponsoring of these bills is a Joe-job handed out to various members and they therefore pay limited attention to it
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
corvée [feminine noun]
OBS: Souvent, parrainer ces bills est une corvée qu'on impose à différents députés et, conséquemment, ils s'en préoccupent peu.