English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
handgrip exerciser [correct]
CONT: In accordance with the recommendations... exercise/fitness chairs and exercise bicycles should be purchased for as many fire halls as applicable by the recommendations. In addition you are encouraged to purchase simple handgrip exercisers....
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
crispateur [correct, masculine noun]