English (Weapon Systems)
black powder handgun
OBS: percussion pistol
OBS: black powder handguns that are fired by the hammer striking a percussion cap as opposed to a flintlock or modern metallic cartridge ammunition.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme de poing à poudre noire [feminine noun]
OBS: pistolet à percussion