English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-032: Particular requirements for hand-held and hand-manipulated current sensors for electrical test and measurement [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-032:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-032 : Exigences particulières pour les capteurs de courant, portatifs et manipulés à la main, de test et de mesure électriques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-032:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.