English (Measuring Instruments)
hand held tally counter [correct]; hand tally counter [correct]; hand counter [correct]; hand held tally counter clicker [correct]; hand held counter [correct]; hand held clicker [correct]; tally register counter [correct]
CONT: [A] hand held tally counter clicker that helps ... accurately register counts up to 9,999. It is extremely easy to use, durable and reliable[, whether one is] counting attendance at a meeting, or recording scores or balls during sport games ...
French (Appareils de mesure)
compteur manuel [correct, masculine noun]; compteur à main [correct, masculine noun]; compteur-enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]; compteur de main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] petit appareil conçu pour tenir dans la main, composé d'un dispositif affichant un nombre entier, et d'une gachette actionnable par l'utilisateur pour incrémenter ce nombre.
CONT: Compteur manuel très pratique pour les salons, expositions, manifestations, etc.