English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end handhold [correct]; end grab iron [correct]
OBS: Parts of the tank car and of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poignée de bout [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-citerne et du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).