English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
upper end handhold [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poignée de bout supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).