English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
running board handhold [correct]; roof handhold [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poignée de toit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).