English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
handhole [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de main [correct, masculine noun]; trou de poing [correct, masculine noun]; trou de bras [correct, masculine noun]