English (Plumbing)
handhole [correct]
DEF: A hole large enough only for insertion of a hand (as for lifting) or of a hand and arm (as for cleaning out otherwise inaccessible places or giving access to enclosed parts).
French (Plomberie)
trou de poing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite ouverture de visite permettant d'inspecter un appareil ou d'y introduire la main et un outil.