English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
physical disability [correct]; physical handicap [avoid]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
incapacité physique [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité physique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La désignation «invalidité» ne doit être retenue que dans le contexte du Régime de pensions du Canada ou des assurances.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
incapacidad física [correct, feminine noun]