English (Special Education)
homebound pupil [correct]; homebound child [correct]
DEF: a pupil who is not able to attend regular school classes because of some handicap or illness and is confined to his home.
French (Éducation spéciale)
enfant confiné [masculine noun]; enfant confiné à la maison [masculine noun]; enfant retenu à la maison [masculine noun]