English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
subhead of damages [correct]; sub-head of damages [correct]
CONT: ... awards, for handicap on the labour market, are often referred to as a subhead of damages for non-pecuniary loss.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
chef subordonné de dommage [correct, masculine noun]; sous-catégorie de dommages [correct, feminine noun]