English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Sentencing)
Minister’s Award for Exceptional Volunteer Service [correct, Ontario]
OBS: This award is presented to a volunteer who has contributed significant years of service, achieved extraordinary progress with an offender, overcome personal handicap to work with offenders and ex-offenders or who has performed outstanding work with offenders. Ministry of Correctional Services.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Peines)
Prix du ministre pour service bénévole exceptionnel [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Ce prix est décerné à un(e) bénévole qui a donné un nombre important d'années de service bénévole, qui a accompli des progrès extraordinaires avec un détenu, dépassé un handicap personnel pour travailler avec les détenus ou ex-détenus ou qui a accompli un travail marquant avec les détenus. Ministère des Services correctionnels.