English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour Relations)
fair employment practice [correct]; fair labour practice [correct]
DEF: Practice of offering equal employment opportunities to persons regardless of race, national origin, colour, religion, age, sex, marital status, physical handicap or conviction for which a pardon has been granted.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Relations du travail)
pratique loyale en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; pratique équitable en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; pratique d'emploi équitable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures patronales, syndicales ou gouvernementales visant à éliminer les injustices dans le recrutement et l'embauchage.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Relaciones laborales)
práctica laboral justa [correct, feminine noun]