English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Elevating Devices for the Handicapped in Private Residences [correct]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B613-M87.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Ascenseurs et monte-escalier d'habitations pour personnes handicapées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B613-M87.