English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
kneeling bus [correct]
DEF: A bus that can lower its body or entrance door to facilitate boarding by the handicapped or elderly.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus à agenouillement [correct, masculine noun]; autobus à baraquage [correct, masculine noun]