English (Social Services and Social Work)
evaluative studies [correct]
OBS: In evaluative studies of community placement for deinstitutionalized adults, it was found that the systems of community support available to the client and the caretaker appear to be the predictive factor in determining whether handicapped persons remain in the community.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
études d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Études d'évaluation du placement dans la collectivité des adultes sortant des établissements.