English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
school-home system
OBS: (...) for handicapped students unable to attend classes in person. A two-way transistorized intercom system(...)
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
système d'enseignement à domicile
OBS: (...) pour les étudiants handicapés (...) système d'intercom à transistors qui assure des communications dans les deux sens (...)