English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Special Education)
remedial gymnastics [correct]
DEF: a remedial class program which is intended to minimize the handicapping consequences of orthopedic disability in children.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Éducation spéciale)
gymnastique corrective [feminine noun]; gymnastique curative [feminine noun]; gymnastique de rééducation [feminine noun]; gymnastique médicale [feminine noun]; gymnastique rééducative [feminine noun]; culture physique corrective [feminine noun]