English (Various Decorative Arts)
handicraft [correct]; craft [correct]
CONT: As the leading voice for craft in America, the American Craft Council is dedicated to promoting understanding and appreciation of contemporary American craft.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
artisanat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A Malte, l'artisanat connaît un fort renouveau ces dernières années.
Spanish (Diversas artes decorativas)
artesanía [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término "Hecho a Mano" se puede aplicar a aquellos artículos que se han producido con o sin la ayuda de herramientas, instrumentos sencillos o con implementos manejados directamente por el artesano, principalmente con las manos o los pies.