English (Government Contracts)
submission of a bid [correct]; bid submission; delivery of a bid
DEF: The act of a bidder handing over his bid to the purchaser.
OBS: submission of a bid: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
présentation d'une soumission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: présentation d'une soumission : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
presentación de una oferta [feminine noun]