English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
disabled event [correct]; handisport event [correct]; handi-sport event [correct]; event for athletes with a disability [correct]; event for disabled athletes [correct]
CONT: Games (pool shoots) and Practice courses (separate from Competition courses) available all day - 9:00 am until 5:00 pm. First day of Handi-Sport event (commence at 9:00 am). Shoot one parcour in the morning, and one in the afternoon.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
épreuve d'handisport [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve pour athlètes ayant un handicap [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve pour athlètes handicapés [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve pour athlètes ayant une déficience [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On utilise le terme «épreuve pour athlètes ayant une déficience» dans les contextes reliés aux athlètes ayant une déficience visuelle.