English (Noodles and Pasta)
fazzoletti [correct, invariable]
CONT: Fazzoletti, which are large, flat pasta squares whimsically named for their resemblance to a silk handkerchief, can be folded, casually draped, or laid flat on a plate.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
fazzoletti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire en forme de large carré plat, semblable à un grand mouchoir.
OBS: fazzoletti : terme qui signifie «mouchoir de soie».
OBS: fazzoletti : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
fazzoletti [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Fazzoletti de níscalos y castañas con chalotes y senderuelas, de requesón y espinacas con verduras.