English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
oriental rug [correct]
DEF: [An handknotted rug] made in the Middle East and the Orient.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tapis d'Orient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tapis noué à la main fabriqué en Orient ou au Moyen-Orient.