English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Telecommunications Facilities; Ship Communications (Military))
communications control room [correct]
CONT: In the communications control room, naval communicators handle all long-range radio and satellite communications and manage the information technology...
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Installations de télécommunications; Communications en mer (Militaire))
salle de contrôle des communications [correct, feminine noun]