English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
shape partitioning algorithm [correct]
CONT: The subdivision of the plane partitioning technique relies on existing methods while the shape partitioning algorithm requires an extension of these subdivision methods to identify correct partitions and handle multiple intersection points per edge.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de partitionnement de figures [correct, masculine noun]