English (Psychology; Mental health and hygiene; Sociology)
coping skill [correct]; coping ability [correct]
DEF: The capability to handle day-to-day demands and unexpected problems.
French (Psychologie; Hygiène et santé mentales; Sociologie)
capacité d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude permettant de composer avec les exigences du quotidien et avec les problèmes inattendus.