English (Legal Documents; Communication and Information Management)
data mobility framework [correct]
CONT: ... the proposed law... aims to increase personal control over one's information and how digital platforms handle personal data. This bill requires data mobility frameworks to allow for data portability—the ability for individuals to transfer data collected about them by a particular company to be ported to another.
French (Documents juridiques; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
cadre de mobilité des données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, la [«Loi sur la protection de la vie privée des consommateurs»] intègre le concept de portabilité des données, en permettant à deux organisations de se communiquer des renseignements personnels conformément à un cadre de mobilité des données [...]