English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
handle of bat [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
poignée de la batte [correct, feminine noun]; manche de la batte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
empuñadura del bate [correct, feminine noun]