English (Air Transport)
anti-retraction latch push-button; handle latch flight release button; down lock release button; gear handle release button; landing gear override trigger; landing gear lever latch; lever lock override switch
French (Transport aérien)
commande de surpassement de l'interdiction de rentrée du train [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.