English (Maritime Law)
seaworthy ship [correct]
CONT: In addition to his duty of care in providing a seaworthy ship, the carrier's most important duty is to "properly and carefully load, handle, stow, carry, keep, care for, and discharge the goods carried".
French (Droit maritime)
navire en bon état de navigabilité [correct, masculine noun]; navire navigable [correct, masculine noun]