English (Labelling (Packaging); Railroad Maintenance)
commodity card
OBS: Indicates "Eggs", "Fragile", "Handle carefully", etc. In addition shows the name and location of shipper.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
étiquette complémentaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Étiquette renseignant sur la nature des marchandises transportées («Fragile», «œufs», «verre», etc.).