English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
control box
CONT: ... the control box whose duty it is to control the generator’s voltage output and regulate its amperage.
CONT: The control box is the guardian that sees that the generator does not put out more current than it is normally designed to handle.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
boîte de commande [feminine noun]