English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
paper-like handle; paper-like handle of fabric
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
toucher papier [masculine noun]; toucher papier du tissu [masculine noun]