English (Transport of Goods; Materials Handling; Trade)
prohibited article [correct, standardized]
DEF: Goods which carriers will generally not handle at all, or if so, only in accordance with separate and special set of rules and regulations.
OBS: prohibited article: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises; Manutention; Commerce)
article interdit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marchandises que les transporteurs refusent en général de manipuler ou qu'ils acceptent de manipuler seulement conformément à des règles ou à des règlements distincts et particuliers.