English (Labour Disputes)
hot good [correct, see observation]; hot product [correct, see observation]
DEF: Goods which a group of workers refuses to handle or work on because another group of workers is engaged in a labour dispute with the producer of the goods.
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Conflits du travail)
article interdit [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; article intouchable [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; article mis à l'index [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: articles interdits : Biens produits ou manutentions chez un employeur en grève.
OBS: Habituellement au pluriel.
OBS: [...] «hot goods» possède une compréhension plus grande incluant le sens de «hot cargo».
OBS: Le mot «goods» est le produit expédié ou rendu à destination déjà fabriqué par un employeur interdit que les syndiqués refusent de manutentionner ou d'ouvrer.