English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
barrel lifter [correct]
CONT: Barrel Lifter. The Compac Stainless Steel Lifter when fitted with the Barrel Lifting attachment can be used to handle a wide range of Barrel types and sizes. The Barrel Lifting attachment has been designed to grip Barrels by the circumference and rotate to any position through 360°.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
monte-fûts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif élévateur ou descenseur de fûts, comportant des berceaux de forme appropriée montés sur des chaînes verticales sans fin, tendues entre des tambours, ou roues, inférieurs et supérieurs, dont l'un est moteur.