English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
easy-to-grip handle [correct]
OBS: An aid to independent living.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
poignée facilitant la prise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aide à la vie autonome.