English (Air Transport)
handle latch flight release; anti-retract latch; anti-retraction latch; mechanical flight release latch; flight release latch; anti-retraction mechanism
French (Transport aérien)
mécanisme d'interdiction de rentrée du train [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.