English (Internet and Telematics)
mail exchange record [correct]; mail exchanger [correct]; MX [correct]; MX
DEF: A record that associates a domain name with another domain name of a host that will handle mail for the first domain name.(J. S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 294).
French (Internet et télématique)
messager [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
mensajero [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; MX [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; mensajero de correo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; programa servidor de correo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]