English (Internet and Telematics)
mailing list owner [correct]; list owner [correct]
CONT: The list owner is the person or persons responsible for maintaining an email discussion list and ensuring that it functions smoothly. Depending on the nature of the list, the owner may control subscriptions to the list, moderate messages sent to the list, and handle bounced messages and other errors as they arise. Information about who owns a list is provided in the welcome message sent to each subscriber at the time they join the list.
French (Internet et télématique)
propriétaire de liste [correct, masculine noun]