English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Interiors)
door handle release trigger [correct]
OBS: an exterior-mounted door handle assembly is secured in the recessed position by a spring-loaded door handle release trigger.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
poussoir d'extraction de poignée de la porte; poussoir de dégagement de la poignée de la porte