English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
lock handle
CONT: Lower the door to the closed position pulling on the lock handle to overcome any resistance caused through rubbing against the cargo barrier.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée de verrouillage [feminine noun]