English (Curling)
leather washer [correct]
DEF: One of the element to attach securely the handle to the granite of a curling rock.
French (Curling)
anneau scellé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'un des éléments pour fixer la poignée au granit d'une pierre de curling.