English (Curling)
fingertips [correct, plural]
CONT: When releasing the rock, give it a slight rotation effect with a push of your fingertips on the handle.
French (Curling)
bout des doigts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au moment de lâcher la pierre, lui impartir une légère rotation par une poussée du bout des doigts sur la poignée.