English (Rail Traffic Control)
handle singly [verb, officially approved]
OBS: handle singly : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
manœuvrer un à un [officially approved]
OBS: manœuvrer un à un : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.