English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
straight impact wrench [correct, standardized]
DEF: Impact wrench with a coaxial motor, handle and output spindle axis.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
clé à choc droite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé à choc dont l'axe du moteur est aligné avec l'axe de la broche et de la poignée.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.