English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
straight grinder [correct, standardized]
DEF: Grinder where the handle, motor and spindle are coaxially aligned.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
meuleuse droite [correct, standardized]
DEF: Meuleuse dont la poignée, le moteur et la broche sont alignés.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.