English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
fuse-switch [correct, standardized]; fuse switch [correct]
CONT: Fuse switch units are fitted with sturdy side operating handle which drives the quick make-break mechanism incorporating operating springs.
OBS: fuse-switch: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fusible-interrupteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fusible-interrupteur : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
interruptor fusible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un interruptor fusible es un dispositivo de protección con un soporte intercambiable.