English (Rail Traffic Control)
handle tonnage [verb, officially approved]
OBS: handle tonnage : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
remorquer une charge [officially approved]
OBS: remorquer une charge : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.