English (Roads)
temporary pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement built for a short period to handle traffic temporarily.
OBS: temporary pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée construite pour une période courte, pour assurer une circulation temporaire.
OBS: chaussée provisoire : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.