English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
handlebar bag [correct]
CONT: The other type of bag is a relative of the rack-top bag, it's a handlebar bag. These are bags that attach to the handlebar themselves generally in the place of having a front rack-top back.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
sacoche de guidon [correct, feminine noun]; sacoche cyclo [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: La sacoche type «cyclo» s'attache au guidon et repose sur un miniporte-bagages au-dessus de la roue avant.
CONT: Sacoche de guidon avec système de fixation rapide auto grippantes, convient à tous types de guidon, poche porte monnaie et mousqueton porte clefs à l'intérieure, contenance : 1.5 1 - 225 gr.