English (Personal Esthetics)
handlebar moustache [correct]; handle-bar [correct]; handlebar mustache [correct]
DEF: A man’s moustache having long curved ends that resemble the handlebars of a bicycle.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
moustache en croc [correct, feminine noun]; moustache avec pointes relevées [correct, feminine noun]; moustache en lyre [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Moustache avec pointes relevées. Elle donne un air enjoué, souriant et épanoui.