English (Cycling; Motorized Sports)
handlebars [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The bars, usually curved, in front of the rider, by which a bicycle, etc. is guided.
OBS: Usually used in plural.
French (Cyclisme; Sports motorisés)
guidon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube de métal qui commande la roue directrice d'une bicyclette, d'une motocyclette.
OBS: Le guidon est composé de deux parties : le cintre et la potence. La largeur du guidon pour le vélo de compétition varie suivant la grandeur du coureur.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Deportes motorizados)
manillar [correct, masculine noun]; soporte del manillar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la bicicleta y en la motocicleta, encornadura de metal para dar dirección a la máquina.
OBS: El término "manillar" se encuentra en singular pero "manillas" se usa en plural.