English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
handlebar grip [correct]; handle-bar grip
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
poignée de guidon [correct, feminine noun]; poignée du guidon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poignée de guidon, long. 11 cm, diam. 22 mm. Plastique blanc.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
empuñadura del manillar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en el plural.