English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services)
pre-launch by flyers [proposal]
OBS: Pre-launch party... invitations, flyers and handouts, were designed, printed and posted, T-shirts, lighters and caps prepared.
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité)
circularisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation des commerçants détaillants par des circulaires argumentaires en plusieurs envois avant une campagne de publicité sur le lieu de vente.