English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side handrail [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
garde-corps latéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: main courante de passerelle de dôme.