English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end handrail [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
garde-corps de bout [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: main courante de bout de la passerelle de dôme.