English (Maneuvering of Ships)
"hands fall in"; falling in of hands [correct]
French (Manœuvre des navires)
"rassemblement" [masculine noun]; rassemblement de l'équipage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (marine) amm-1970 ordres permanents de l'Ottawa Maj. Clavel Québec