English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
plea of plene administravit praeter [correct]; plene administravit praeter [correct]
DEF: In probate practice, this is a plea by an executor or administrator that he has fully administered all the assets that have come into his hands, "except" as to certain assets which are not sufficient to meet the plaintiff's demands.("The Canadian Law Dictionary", 1980, p. 483).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
défense d'insuffisance de biens après administration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: défense d'insuffisance de biens après administration : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).