English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); CBRNE Operations; National and International Security)
countermeasure technology [correct]
CONT: In these sites, new countermeasure technology is tested for its effectiveness in the hands of front-line law enforcement personnel and other first responders.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Opérations CBRNE; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
technologie de contre-mesures [correct, feminine noun]