English (Air Transport)
hover trim
CONT: Conduct recovery with hover trim under day or night VNC.
OBS: Pilots often use the word trim to mean the attainment of an equilibrium condition "hands off".
French (Transport aérien)
vol stationnaire stabilisé [masculine noun]