English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General); Political Science (General))
hands-off policy [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités); Sciences politiques (Généralités))
politique de non-intervention [correct, feminine noun]; politique de non-ingérence [correct, feminine noun]