English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
tricep rope
DEF: Attachment for developing triceps, made of heavy duty 1. 5" rope with big rubber ends to keep the users’ hands from slipping off.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
corde pour triceps [proposal, feminine noun]; corde de développement de triceps [proposal, feminine noun]; corde d'exercice de triceps [proposal, feminine noun]