English (Training of Personnel)
hands-on [correct, adjective]
DEF: Involving active participation.
CONT: A hands-on course.
CONT: Hands-on activities.
CONT: Hands-on experimentation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
pratique [correct, adjective]
OBS: "hands-on" : Dans le domaine de la formation, cette expression désigne l'expérimentation de systèmes ou d'appareils. On la rendra alors par essai pratique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
práctico [adjective]; interactivo [adjective]