English (Scientific Research)
wet lab [correct]; wet laboratory [correct]; experimental lab [correct]
DEF: A laboratory equipped with appropriate plumbing, ventilation, and equipment to allow for hands-on scientific research and experimentation.
French (Recherche scientifique)
laboratoire expérimental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laboratoire équipé de la plomberie, de la ventilation et de l'équipement appropriés pour permettre la recherche pratique.
OBS: Laboratoire expérimental s'oppose à laboratoire in silico.