English (Education Theory and Methods)
field placement [correct]; field work placement [correct]
CONT: Field placement provides students with an intensive part-time/short term intensive hands-on practical experience in a setting relevant to their subject of study.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
stage pratique [correct, masculine noun]