English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
hands-on management [correct]
CONT: At the same time as our personnel are becoming more knowledge-based, it is also becoming clear that CIDA has to get out of hands-on management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gestion de type interventionniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Parallèlement, alors que les compétences de notre personnel reposent de plus en plus sur la connaissance, il devient clair que l'ACDI doit se détacher d'un mode de gestion de type interventionniste.