English (Decision-Making Process)
decision-making approach [correct]
CONT: Our recommendations emphasize the need for direct hands-on involvement, the creative adaptation of decision-making approaches to specific organizational needs, and the role of continuity in linking decision making to action.
French (Processus décisionnel)
technique décisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos recommandations insistent sur la nécessité d'un engagement de la part des gestionnaires, de l'adaptation créatrice des techniques décisionnelles à des besoins organisationnels particuliers et du rôle de la continuité en vue de faire le pont entre la prise de décisions et l'action.