English (Offences and crimes)
hands-on offence [correct]; hands-on offense [correct]; hands-on sexual offence; hands-on sexual offense
CONT: For reasons of simplicity, hands-on offences can be divided into rape and non-rape offences. Rape may include any sexual act perpetrated with force or violence, although definitions usually include oral, genital, or anal penetration with penis, finger, or object. Child molestation is a typical non-rape sexual offence, characterised by touching, rubbing, sucking on the victim's breasts or genitalia or penetrating behaviours.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction avec contact [correct, feminine noun]; infraction sexuelle avec contact [proposal, feminine noun]; délit avec contact [masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie A englobe les comportements sexuels avec les enfants et les adultes non consentants. Elle comprend les infractions avec contact, [...]