English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
hands-on control [correct]; manual control [correct]
DEF: A mode of operation of a system in which an operator is in control. The operator literally has hands on a keyboard and other switches to control the processes to be carried out by the system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
commande manuelle [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle manuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'opérateur a les mains sur le clavier et d'autres commutateurs afin de contrôler les processus qui doivent être exécutés par le système.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
control manual [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Referente a un sistema o programa, en los que algunas fases de las tareas, están bajo el control del operador de la computadora (ordenador) desde la consola (pupitre) de mandos.