English (Artificial Intelligence)
experientially-based learning system [correct]
CONT: We are already starting to develop experientially based learning systems.
OBS: Experiential knowledge : knowledge gained from hands-on experience. Contrast with deep knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'apprentissage expérientiel [proposal, masculine noun]; système expérientiel [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par un professeur d'informatique de l'Université d'Ottawa.
OBS: Voir "expérientiel".